New Zewland Immigration

  • Alt
  • Alt

SKILLED OCCUPATION LIST OF MIGRANTS 2020

CANADA/ AUSTRALIA / NEW ZEALAND  OCCUPATION LIST

FOR Doctors & OTHERS

S.No Occupation Name

3

Cardiologist

4

Cardiothoracic Surgeon

5

Clinical Hematologis

6

Clinical Psychologist

7

Dermatologist

8

Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist

9

Gastroenterologist

10

Medical Administrator**

11

Medical Diagnostic Radiographer

12

Medical Laboratory Scientist

13

Medical Oncologist

14

Medical Practitioners nec

15

Medical Radiation Therapist

16

Neurologist

17

Neurosurgeon

18

Nuclear Medicine Technologist

19

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

20

Occupational Therapist

21

Ophthalmologist

22

Optometrist

23

Organizational Psychologist

24

Orthopedic Surgeon

25

Orthotics or Prosthetics

26

Osteopath

27

Other Spatial Scientist

28

Otorhinolaryngologist

29

Pediatric Surgeon

30

Pediatrician

31

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

32

Pathologist

33

Physicist (Medical Physicist only)

34

Physiotherapist

35

Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon

36

Podiatrist

37

Primary Health Organization Manager

38

Psychiatrist

39

Psychologists

40

Psychotherapist

41

Radiation Oncologist

42

Renal Medicine Specialist

43

Rheumatologist

44

Specialist Physician (General Medicine)

45

Specialist Physicians

46

Surgeon (General)

47

Thoracic Medicine Specialist

48

Urologist

49

Vascular Surgeon

NURSES

S.No Occupation Name

52

Midwife

53

Nurse Practitioner

54

Nursing Clinical Director

55

Primary Health Organization Manager

56

Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

57

Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

58

Registered Nurse (Community Health)

59

Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

60

Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)

61

Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

62

Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)

63

Registered Nurse (Medical)

64

Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

65

Registered Nurse (Pediatrics)

66

Registered Nurse ( Perioperative Care )

67

Registered Nurse (Surgical)

68

Registered Nurses NEC

69

Valier

Others

S.No Occupation Name

71

Aeronautical Engineer

72

Agricultural Consultant

73

Agricultural Engineer

74

Agricultural Scientist

75

Air-conditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber

76

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic

77

Architect

78

Automotive Electrician

79

Biomedical Engineer

80

Cartographer

81

Chef***

82

Chemical Engineer**

83

Child Care Centre Manager

84

Civil Engineer

85

Civil Engineering Draftsperson

86

Computer Network and Systems Engineer

87

Construction Project Manager

88

Developer Programmer

89

Diesel Motor Mechanic

90

Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher

91

Electrical Engineer

92

Electrical Engineering Draftsperson

93

Electrical Engineering Technician

94

Electrical Lines worker**

95

Electrician (General)

96

Electrician (Special Class)

97

Electronic Equipment Trades Worker

98

Electronics Engineer**

99

Emergency Medicine Specialist

100

Endocrinologist

101

Engineering Manager

102

Engineering Technologist

103

Environmental Engineer

104

Fitter (General)

105

Fitter and Turner

106

Gastroenterologist

107

General Practitioner

108

Geotechnical Engineer

109

Industrial Engineer**

110

Intensive Care Specialist

111

Internal Auditor

112

Lift Mechanic

113

Locksmith

114

Management Accountant

115

Materials Engineer**

116

Mechanical Engineer

117

Motor Mechanic (General)

118

Motorcycle Mechanic

119

Painting trades workers

120

Pressure Welder**

121

Production Manager (Mining)**

122

Production or Plant Engineer**

123

Project Builder**

124

Quantity Surveyor

125

Radio Communications Technician

126

Roof plumber

127

Secondary School Teacher

128

Sheet metal Trades Worker

129

Ship's Engineer**

130

Ship's Master**

131

Ship's Officer**

132

Shipwright

133

Small Engine Mechanic

134

Social Worker

135

Software Engineer

136

Solicitor

137

Solid Plasterer

138

Sonographer

139

Special Education Teachers

140

Special Needs Teacher

141

Speech Pathologist

142

Stonemason**

143

Surveyor

144

Systems Analyst

145

Taxation Accountant

146

Teacher of the Hearing Impaired

147

Teacher of the Sight Impaired

148

Technical Cable Jointer

149

Telecommunications Engineer

150

Telecommunications Field Engineer

151

Telecommunications Network Engineer

152

Telecommunications Network Planner**

153

Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist